Ohio Grand Chapter

Order of the Eastern Star

2011 - 2012


Home
Officers
Chapters
Site Map
Events
Calendar
Photo Gallery
Scholarships
Charities
Downloads
Projects
Speakers
OES Home
Links
Creating Web Sites
Restoration Plan
Ritual Competition
Helping Hands
Paraphernalia
Webmaster
Membership Helps
Public Relations Helps
Districts
Session 2011

Chapters

District

No.

Chapter Name

Location

Meeting Nights

1

11

Grace

68 South Eagle St., Geneva

2nd & 4th Mondays

1

12

Orion

6012 Rt. 193, Kingsville

1st & 3rd Tuesdays

1

201

Clover

14535 Main St., Burton

1st & 3rd Tuesdays

1

202

Willoughby

40 Public Square, Willoughby

1st & 3rd Mondays

1

284

Urania

88 N. St. Clair St., Painesville

2nd & 4th Fridays

1

591

Covered Bridge

3059 Lawton Ave., Rock Creek

1st & 3rd Mondays

2

7

Crescent

8120 Main St., Garrettsville

2nd & 4th Mondays

2

46

Ravenna

4785 Washington St., Ravenna

2nd & 4th Wednesdays

2

53

Olive

409 W. Main St., Kent

1st & 3rd Wednesdays

2

79

Leading Star

12 W. Broad St., Newton Falls

1st & 3rd Fridays

2

80

Morning Light

112 Pine Ave. N.E., Warren

1st Mondays

2

114

Palmy

2380 SR 225, Deerfield

1st  Wednesdays

2

181

Opal

3262 Everett-Hull Rd., Cortland

2nd & 4th Tuesday

2

595

Anna Dean

107 Fifth St., Barberton

2nd & 4th Mondays

2

245

Falls

2307 Sackett Ave., Cuyahoga Falls

1st & 3rd Tuesdays

2

278

Miriam

223 Wick Ave., Youngstown

2nd & 4th Tuesdays

2

458

Sunrise

34 S. State Street, Girard

3rd Wednesday

2

483

Billow

1589 Akron-Peninsula Rd., Akron

2nd & 4th Saturday

2

518

Hartford

3327 St. Rt. 7 and 305, Hartford

2nd & 4th Thursdays

3

71

Western Reserve

27271 Tungsten Rd., Euclid

1st & 3rd Thursdays

3

269

Nottingham

27171 Tungsten Rd., Euclid

1st & 3rd Mondays

3

374

Forest City

23844 Lorain Ave., Cleveland

2nd & 4th Fridays

3

388

Windermere

5516 Mayfield Rd., Lyndhurst

1st & 3rd Mondays

3

408

Ellbrook

10200 Memphis Avenue, Brooklyn

1st & 3rd Thursday

3

427

West Park

15500 Triskett Rd., Cleveland

2nd & 4th Tuesdays

3

442

Golden Rule

11 W. Washington St., Chagrin Falls

2nd & 4th Thursdays

3

453

Ann Rutledge

15300 Detroit Ave., Lakewood

1st & 3rd Wednesdays

3

517

The River

20149 Lake Rd., Rocky River

2nd & 4th Mondays

3

537

Brecksville

8922 Brecksville Rd., Brecksville

2nd & 4th Thursdays

3

559

Strongsville

19132 Temple Dr., Strongsville

1st & 3rd Tuesday

3

590

New Hope

366 Eastland Rd., Berea

1st & 3rd Tuesdays

4

66

Queen City

3695 Pearl Ave., Lorain

1st & 3rd Wednesdays

4

92

Ashland

31 W. 11th St., Ashland

2nd & 4th Tuesdays

4

137

Lodi

195 1/2 Harris St., Lodi

1st & 3rd Tuesdays

4

217

May

East Main and Milton St., Seville

1st & 3rd Wednesdays

4

266

Medina

120 N. Elmwood, Medina

2nd & 4th Tuesdays

4

324

Garfield

75 North Main St., West Salem

2nd & 4th Mondays

4

325

Stone City

399 Franklin Ave., Amherst

1st & 3rd Wednesdays

4

361

Lyndon

S/W corner of Rts. 301 and 303, LaGrange

1st & 3rd Mondays

4

479

Day

3695 Pearl Ave., Lorain

1st & 3rd Tuesdays

4

496

Shreve

130 N. Market St., Shreve

1st & 3rd Thursday

5

15

Queen Esther

315 E. Main St., Norwalk

2nd  Tuesdays

5

93

Cornelia

Madison St., Republic

1st Wednesday

5

94

Fostoria

113 E. Tiffin St., Fostoria

1st Monday

5

133

Fremont

Merged with Tiffin Chapter

 3rd Monday

5

189

Tiffin

179 S. Washington St., Tiffin

3rd Monday

5

204

Madeleine

654  Main St., Vermilion

2nd & 4th Wednesdays

5

299

Icedore

110 1/2 S. Broadway, Green Springs

1st Thursday

5

331

Eleanor

304 Wayne St., Sandusky

1st & 3rd Thursday

5

438

Althea

22 Monroe St., Monroeville

2nd & 4th Mondays

6

51

Palestine

590 E South Boundary, Perrysburg

1st & 3rd Wednesdays

6

61

Woodbine

Main Street, Pemberville

1st & 3rd Mondays

6

159

Greenwood

159 N. Main, Bowling Green

1st Tuesdays, March thru December

6

265

Morris

165 W. High St., North Baltimore

3rd Monday

6

267

Port Clinton

118 Monroe Street, Port Clinton

2nd & 4th Tuesdays

6

317

Yondota

3042 131st. St., Toledo

1st & 3rd Tuesdays

6

341

Toledo

119 W. Wayne St., Maumee

2nd & 4th Wednesdays

6

344

Triune

8883 Browning Dr., Waterville

1st and 3rd Tuesdays

6

446

Perrysburg

590 E.S. Boundary, Perrysburg

1st & 3rd Thursday

6

477

Lotus

590 E.S. Boundary, Perrysburg

2nd & 4th Tuesdays

7

41

Lillian

218 West Main St., Montpelier

2nd Wednesday

7

67

Fulton

205 West Elm St., Wauseon

3rd Tuesday

7

68

Deshler

116 North St., Deshler

1st Tuesday

7

248

Bryan

117 N. Lynn St., Bryan

3rd Monday

8

16

Trinity

2165 N. Cole St., Lima

2nd & 4th Wednesdays

8

26

Delphos

403 1/2 N. Main St., Delphos

1st & 3rd Thursdays

8

48

Van Wert

148 1/2 E. Main St., Van Wert

2nd Monday

8

121

Lafayette

1930 Swaney Rd., Lafayette

1st & 3rd Wednesdays

8

129

Continental

Corner of Creek Rd., Continental

2nd Wednesday

8

130

Spencerville

103 N. Broadway, Spencerville

2nd & 4th Tuesdays

8

281

Hesperian

South Main St., Payne

1st & 3rd Wednesdays

8

527

Grove

112 W. Sycamore, Columbus Grove

3rd Tuesday

9

91

Celina

122 1/2 S. Main St., Celina

2nd & 4th Tuesdays

9

119

Hawthorne

111 S. Front St., St Marys

3rd Tuesday

9

132

Sharon

102 N. Washington St., West Milton

3rd Monday

9

241

Christian

N. Miami Ave., Bradford

2nd & 4th Mondays

9

256

Troy

107 W. Main St., Troy

2nd & 4th Thursdays

9

298

Pleiades

303 E. Poplar St., Sidney

1st & 3rd Tuesdays

9

307

Tippecanoe

106 1/2 East Main St., Tipp City

2nd & 4th Tuesdays

9

336

Ft. Black

E. Washington St., New Madison

3rd Thursday/1st Thursday in December

9

543

Stokes

Rt.47, Port Jefferson

2nd Monday

10

3

Bucyrus

1224 S. Sandusky Ave., Bucyrus

3rd Thursdays

10

17

Ruth

1250 Middle Bellville Rd., Mansfield

1st & 3rd Mondays

10

153

Rizpah

21 E. Main St., Shelby

2nd Monday

10

366

Warpole

118 W. Johnson, Upper Sandusky

1st Thursday

11

9

Mary

330 S. Main St., Marysville

2nd & 4th Tuesdays

11

33

Columbia

94 North Morning St., Sunbury

2nd & 4th Tuesdays

11

64

Vera

115 1/2 E. Marion St., Caledonia

2nd & 4th Wednesdays

11

252

Harriett

Corner of Main & Center, West Mansfield

1st & 3rd Tuesdays

11

459

Bellefontaine

600 N. Main St., Bellefontaine

1st & 3rd Wednesdays

11

504

George Lewis Behrens

51 W. William St., Delaware

2nd & 4th Fridays

12

81

Ann Hill

16 E. Sandusky St., Fredericktown

1st & 3rd Wednesdays

12

123

Eagon

116 High Street, Hebron

1st Tuesdays

12

146

Evelyn

State RT 95, Chesterville

1st & 3rd Tuesdays

12

235

Wahneta

116 Vine St., Pataskala

3rd Monday

12

236

Knox

1451 Gambier Rd. Gallangher Center. OES Home, Mt. Vernon

1st & 3rd Tuesdays

12

303

Glenwood

25901 New Guliford, Bladensburg

3rd Thursday

12

305

Newark

46 N. 4th St., Newark

2nd  Wednesdays

12

486

Brownsville

RT 668 N & SR 40, Brownsville

1st Thursday

12

551

Licking

875 Irvingwick Dr. W., Heath

1st & 3rd Fridays

13

18

Crystal

422 Broadway, East Liverpool

2nd Wednesday

13

296

Alliance

Merged with Palmy Chapter in District 2

 

13

311

Iva

36192 State Route 172, Lisbon

3rd Wednesday

13

315

Carroll

75 3rd St.NE, Carrollton

1st Thursday

13

334

Salem

788 E. State St., Salem

1st Monday

13

381

East Palestine

19 1/2 N. Market St., East Palestine

1st Wednesday

13

400

Louisville

231 E. Main St. NE, Louisville

2nd & 4th Mondays

13

539

Delta

836 N. Market, Canton

2nd & 4th Fridays

13 596 Legacy 805 Orchard Ave. NE, North Canton 1st and 3rd Monday

14

106

Oriental

235 N. Bridge St., Newcomerstown

1st & 3rd Mondays

14

215

Toronto

202 S. 3rd St., Toronto

1st & 3rd Mondays

14

222

New Philadelphia

202 W. High Ave., New Philadelphia

2nd & 4th Tuesdays

14

288

Arbutus

112 S. Walnut St., Gnadenhutten

1st Thursday

14

319

Freeport

22577 Middle School Dr., Londenderry

2nd Tuesday

14

360

Unionport

Co. Rd. 39, Bloomingdale

2nd & 4th Tuesdays

14

368

Bolivar

1150 Glenpark Dr., Bolivar

1st & 3rd Fridays

14

414

Labelle

227 N. Fourth St., Steubenville

1st & 3rd Tuesdays

15

24

Beallsville

Washington St., Beallsville

2nd Monday

15

206

Barnesville

612 S. Chestnut St., Barnsville

1st Tuesday

15

211

Guernsey

730 Wheeling Ave., Cambridge

4th Monday

15

268

Woodsfield

760 SR 78 West, Woodsfield

1st Monday

15

452

Bridgeport

S. Lincoln Ave., Bridgeport

2nd Tuesday

15

489

Captina

153 Main St., Powhatan Point

3rd Tuesday

15

515

Weyer

Centerville

2nd Friday

15

533

Clarington

212 Ferry St., Clarington

2nd Thursday

15

581

Shadyside

3752 Central Ave., Shadyside

3rd Thursday

15

584

Masterton

CR. 15, Lower Salem

3rd Monday

16

31

Victoria

2820 Old Town Rd., Fultonham

2nd Friday

16

157

Coshocton

406 1/2 Main St., Coshocton

3rd Wednesday

16

251

Olive Branch

238 Mound Rd., Duncan Falls

2nd Tuesday

16

264

Laura

10603 Main St., Norwich

3rd Monday

16

485

Muskingum

3867 North Pointe Dr., Zanesville

4th Tuesdays

17

1

Lorraine

2436 W. Dublin-Granville Rd.,Columbus

3rd Wednesday

17

109

Level

3980 Main St., Hilliard

2nd Tuesday

17

287

Worthington

634 High St., Worthington

2nd Wednesday

17

393

Corinthian

5885 Cleveland Ave., Columbus

3rd Mondays

17

440

Groveport

5905 Saltzgaber Rd., Groveport

2nd Thursday

17

502

Grove City

3558 Park St., Grove City

2nd Thursday

17

507

Eugenie

7350 Broadwyn, Reynoldsburg

2nd Wednesday

17

592

Triangle

5885 Cleveland Ave., Columbus

3rd Thursday

17

593

Beacon

1120 Barnett Rd., Columbus

1st Thursday

18

39

Caroline

6 N. Main St., Mechanicsburg

1st Monday

18

56

Elizabeth

103 Main St., Plain City

1st Tuesday

18

74

Sterling

48 N. London St., Mt. Sterling

3rd Tuesday

18

258

Home City

125 W. High St., Springfield

2nd Mondays

18

262

Aldora

223 Corwin Ave., Xenia

2nd Tuesday

18

386

London

65 N. Main St., London

1st Thursday

18

522

Neal

125 W. High St., Springfield

1st  Tuesdays

18

530

Urbana

222 N. Main St., Urbana

2nd Thursdays

18

536

Aero

1267 Yellow-Springs-Fairfield, Fairborn

2nd Monday

18

538

Olivet

Second and Main, Chistianburg

2nd Thursday

18

570

Beaver Valley

3565 Dayton-Xenia Rd., Beavercreek

2nd Wednesday

19

155

Farmersville

50 Jackson St., Farmersville

1st & 3rd Tuesdays

19

195

Washington

724 High St., Hamilton

2nd & 4th Fridays

19

225

Oxford

1 E. High St., Oxford

2nd Tuesday

19

367

Prosser

1301 Marshall Rd., Middletown

1st & 3rd Thursday

19

555

Belmont

2251 S. Smithville Rd., Kettering

2nd & 4th Thursdays

19

563

Englewood

210 Wolf Ave., Englewood

1st & 3rd Mondays

19

564

Harvest

525 W. Riverview Ave., Dayton

2nd & 4th Wednesdays

19

568

Fort Hamilton

724 High St., Hamilton

1st & 3rd Fridays

19

571

Jacob Eby

25 E. Central Ave., West Carrollton

2nd & 4th Thursdays

19

594

Dayton/Victory

525 W. Riverview Ave., Dayton

2nd & 4th Mondays

20

140

Cardinal

11176 Maple St., Sharonville

1st Saturday

20

277

Dorcas

218 Ludlow Ave., Cincinnati

1st & 3rd Thursdays

20

286

Hoffner

1650 N. Bend Rd., Cincinnati

3rd Tuesday

20

365

Mt. Healthy

7608 Hamilton Ave., Cincinnati

2nd Tuesday

20

376

Marvin

213 George St., Harrison

1st Tuesday

20

416

Ida

6124 Campus Lane, Cincinnati

2nd Thursday

20

589

Seven Hills

2020 Hopkins Ave., Norwood

2nd & 4th Thursday

21

57

Leesburg

Main St., Leesburg

3rd Thursday

21

107

Miami

1351 Lytle Rd., Waynesville

2nd Monday

21

221

Cary

114 E. Main, Blanchester

1st Thursday

21

327

New Vienna

34 1/2 W. Main St., Wilmington

3rd Monday

21

343

Lebanon

30 S. Broadway, Lebanon

3rd Tuesday

21

363

New Burlington

2552 US Rt. 42 S., Spring Valley

1st Tuesday

21

441

Hillsboro

136 1/2 N. High St., Hillsboro

2nd Monday

21

494

Mason

733 Western Row, Mason

2nd Friday

22

135

Clermont

Market St., Felicity

1st Tuesday

22

185

Celestine

136 N. 3rd, Williamsburg

1st Monday

22

234

Milford

32 Water St., Milford

1st Monday

22  370 Amelia 290 Judd Rd., Amelia 2nd & 4th Monday

22

348

Linden

St. Rt. 133, Williamsburg

1st Saturday

22

370

Owensville

270 E. Main St., Owensville

2nd Saturday

22

461

Russellville

Russellville

2nd Tuesday

22

514

Mt. Orab

S. Main St., Mt Orab

1st Thursday

22

547

Covert

848 Clough Pk., Withamsville

2nd Thursday

22

382

Goshen

St. Rt. 28, Goshen

3rd Tuesday

23

29

Royal

113 1/2 South Main St., Washington C.H.

2nd Monday

23

62

Heber

541 South Water St., Williamsport

2nd Thursday

23

90

Circleville

113 1/2 South Court, Circleville

2nd Tuesdays

23

99

Waverly

108 E. North Street, Waverly

3rd Mondays

23

300

Jefferson

23 Main St., Jeffersonville

3rd Tuesday

23

411

Kingston

N. Main St., Kingston

1st Wednesday

23

419

Chillicothe

48 W. Main St., Chillicothe

2nd & 4th Wednesdays

24

128

Sereno

210 N. 93., McArthur

1st Wednesday

24

162

Wellston Chase

E. Broadway, Wellston

2nd Tuesday

24

207

Wilkesville

State Route 160, Wilkesville

3rd Saturday

24

257

Teresa

Front and Grant Sts., Proctorville

1st Friday

24

283

Gallipolis

307 Third Ave., Gallipolis

4th Monday

24

375

Vinton

Holcomb St., Vinton

1st Thursday

24

404

South Point

202 Solida Rd., South Point

3rd Thursday

24

437

Lawrence

Masonic Temple, Ironton

1st & 3rd Mondays

24

447

Waterloo

St. Rt. 141, Waterloo

2nd Friday

25

19

Valley

111 S. 8th St., McConnelsville

1st Tuesday

25

59

Marietta

308 Front St., Marietta

2nd Tuesdays

25

60

Aurelius

469 Mechanic St., Macksburg

4th Tuesday

25

134

Racine

Tornado, Racine

1st Monday

25

175

Athens

12 W. Carpenter St., Athens

2nd Monday

25

186

Pomeroy

Chester, OH

3rd Monday

25

192

Thea

Valley St. & St Rt 329, Trimble

2nd & 4th Tuesdays

25

255

Harrisonville

Rt. 143, Harrisonville

2nd Tuesday

25

261

Matamoras

3rd & Main, New Matamoras

1st Thursday

25

506

Mt. Moriah

6th Street, Beverly

3rd Tuesday

25

541

Belpre

1411 Putnam Howe Dr., Belpre

1st Tuesday

25

558

Albany

Ayers Rd., Albany

1st Thursday

26

23

Findlay

303 Osborn, Findlay

2nd & 4th Tuesday

26

364

Latham

202 N. Main St., Kenton

3rd Monday

26

550

Rawson

St. Rt. 235, Mt. Cory

2nd & 4th Mondays

27

76

Venus

1295 W. Front St., Logan

2nd Thursday

27

124

Parthenia

1818 Basil Western Rd., Baltimore

2nd Monday

27

151

Bluebell

W. Main St., Shawnee

2nd Monday

27

156

Thornville

44 E. Columbus St., Thornville

1st Tuesday

27

161

Reber

55 E. South St., Lithopolis

1st Thursday

27

167

Carnation

2675 Old Somerset Rd., New Lexington

3rd Monday

27

301

Millersport

11360 Millersport Rd. NE, Millersport

1st Monday

28

246

West Union

Larry Ave., West Union

1st Thursday

28

424

Portsmouth

602 Chillicothe St., Portsmouth

1st & 3rd Tuesdays

28

495

Lucasville

Robert Lucas Rd., Lucasville

2nd Tuesday

28

516

Wheelersburg 

8032 Gallia St., Wheelersburg

2nd  Friday

28

548

Nathaniel Massie

Seventh and Pike St., Manchester

4th Thursday

Districts and Regions with Web Sites
 
Districts Regions Google Maps
District #1 Region D

Region D

District #2    Region G 
District #3   District 19
District #5   District 20
District #8    
District #11    Region H 
District #12     District 21 
District #13  

District 22 

District #14  

District 23

District #16    
District #17 District 24
District #18 District 25
District #19    District 26
District #20     
District #22    
District #28    
     

Congratulations to District 14 for every Chapter now having a web presence

Click Title for printable 8.5 x 11 copies in Word format

Regions

 

Districts

 

Chapters

 

 

 

 

Updated 08/15/2012